Privacy Policy

Neederlandsch

Contactgegevens:
West-coaching
Zeeburgerpad 197
1018AJ Amsterdam
w: http://www.west-coaching.nl
t: 06 558 61 554
e: hansrjwest@gmail.com
West-coaching is een 1-mans bedrijf dus Hans West is ook de Functionaris Gegevensbescherming van West-coaching.nl


Privacy Policy

Als open-minded coach, werkzaam op taboe-terreinen als verslaving en/of kink, ben ik erg bezig met privacy. Ik denk dat transparantie belangrijk is en ben duidelijk dat ik mijn best zal doen om privacy te bewaken en doe mijn best om bewust om te gaan met persoonlijke informatie.

Persoonsgegevens die wij verwerken wanneer je ons een bericht stuurt

West-coaching.nl verwerkt je persoonsgegevens doordat je gebruik maakt van onze diensten en/of omdat je deze gegevens zelf aan ons verstrekt. Persoonsgegevens die wij verwerken:

  • Voornaam, achternaam of nickname
  • E-mailadres (als je dat invult om je terug te schrijven)
  • telefoonnummer (als je dat invult om je terug te bellen)

Bijzondere en/of gevoelige persoonsgegevens die wij verwerken
Onze website en/of dienst heeft niet de intentie gegevens te verzamelen over websitebezoekers die jonger zijn dan 16 jaar. We kunnen echter niet controleren of een bezoeker ouder dan 16 is. Wij raden ouders dan ook aan betrokken te zijn bij de online activiteiten van hun kinderen, om zo te voorkomen dat er gegevens over kinderen verzameld worden zonder ouderlijke toestemming. Als je er van overtuigd bent dat wij zonder die toestemming persoonlijke gegevens hebben verzameld over een minderjarige, neem dan contact met ons op via hansrjwest@gmail.com, dan verwijderen wij deze informatie.

West-coaching.nl verwerkt jouw persoonsgegevens voor de volgende doelen
– Verzenden van onze nieuwsbrief om je te informeren over onze diensten en producten via mail chimp.
– Je te kunnen bellen of e-mailen indien dit nodig is om afspraken te maken voor Skype- of IRL-afspraken of om vragen te beantwoorden.

Geautomatiseerde besluitvorming
West-coaching.nl neemt geen besluiten op basis van geautomatiseerde verwerkingen en al zeker niet over zaken die (aanzienlijke) gevolgen kunnen hebben voor personen. De sites worden gehost op wordpreess.com. Op dat niveau worden wel ‘besluiten’ genomen door computer-systemen, zonder dat daar een mens (bijvoorbeeld West-coaching.nl) tussen zit.
West-coaching.nl gebruikt de volgende computerprogramma’s of -systemen: voor web-bogs WordPress.com, voor mailen: gmail voor emailbrieven: mailchimp.

Hoe lang we persoonsgegevens bewaren

West-coaching.nl bewaart je persoonsgegevens niet langer dan nodig is om de doelen te realiseren waarvoor je gegevens worden verzameld. Emails verzenden wij direct, behandelgegevens staan op papier en meestal achter gelaten bij de klant of worden als PDF opgeslagen zodat online leesbaarheid moeilijker wordt omdat privacy voor klanten belangrijk kan zijn.
De naam (of nickname) en emailadressen bewaren wij in mailchimp om de emailbrieven makkelijker te kunnen versturen. Daar worden gegevens bewaard tot het moment dat jij via deze site vraagt om gegevens te verwijderen.
Op alle mails die wij via mailchimp sturen staat een link waarmee dat kan gedaan worden.

Delen van persoonsgegevens met derden

West-coaching.nl verstrekt uitsluitend aan derden en alleen als dit nodig is voor de uitvoering van onze overeenkomst met jou of om te voldoen aan een wettelijke verplichting.


Cookies, of vergelijkbare technieken

West-coaching.nl gebruikt dus zelf geen cookies en geeft alleen informatie gratis weg. WordPress -het platform om de informatie te organiseren- gebruikt alleen technische en functionele en analytische cookies die geen inbreuk maken op je privacy (een cookie is een klein tekstbestand dat bij het eerste bezoek aan deze website wordt opgeslagen op jouw computer, tablet of smartphone). De cookies die wij gebruiken zijn noodzakelijk voor de technische werking van de website en jouw gebruiksgemak. Ze zorgen ervoor dat de website naar behoren werkt en onthouden bijvoorbeeld jouw voorkeursinstellingen. Ook kunnen wij hiermee websites geoptimaliseerd worden. Je kunt je afmelden voor cookies door je internetbrowser zo in te stellen dat deze geen cookies meer opslaat. Daarnaast kun je ook alle informatie die eerder is opgeslagen via de instellingen van je browser verwijderen.

Opt-in and Opt-out on Browsers

You can change your web browser’s settings to reflect your cookie preferences for cookies directly from the site you are on or for third-party cookies. Each browser is a little different, but usually, these settings are under the “options” or “preferences” menu. The links below provide information about cookie settings for different browsers:

Opt-out of Third-Party Networks

If you do not wish to have this information used for the purpose of serving you interest-based advertisements, you may decline to receive interest-based ads through TrustE/TrustArc’s preferences manager (or if you are located in the European Union click here). Please note this does not stop you from being served advertisements. You will continue to receive generic advertisements. Please note that if you reject or block all cookies in your browser settings, you will not be able to take advantage of some WordPress Services as some cookies are necessary for that Site to function properly.

You can learn more about managing your preferences for ads online, particularly for many third-party advertising networks, through resources made available by the Digital Advertising Alliance at https://www.aboutads.info or the Network Advertising Initiative at https://optout.networkadvertising.org.

Google Analytics Opt-out

For Google Analytics Advertising Features, you can opt-out through Google Ads Settings, Ad Settings for mobile apps, or any other available means (for example, the NAI’s consumer opt-out listed above). Google also provides a Google Analytics opt-out plug-in for the web.

Third-Party Tools

Various third parties provide browser plug-ins and apps that can help provide you information on, and limit or block, third-party cookies, web beacons, and some Javascript-based technologies. I cannot vouch for the efficacy of a particular third-party product, but popular products that provide these privacy enhancements include Ghostery and AdBlock Plus.


Gegevens inzien, aanpassen of verwijderen

Je hebt het recht om je persoonsgegevens in te zien, te corrigeren of te verwijderen. Daarnaast heb je het recht om je eventuele toestemming voor de gegevensverwerking in te trekken of bezwaar te maken tegen de verwerking van jouw persoonsgegevens door West-coaching.nl en heb je het recht op gegevensoverdraagbaarheid. Dat betekent dat je bij ons een verzoek kan indienen om de persoonsgegevens die wij van jou beschikken in een computerbestand naar jou of een ander, door jou genoemde organisatie, te sturen. Je kunt een verzoek tot inzage, correctie, verwijdering, gegevensoverdraging van je persoonsgegevens of verzoek tot intrekking van je toestemming of bezwaar op de verwerking van jouw persoonsgegevens sturen naar hansrjwest@gmail.com. Om er zeker van te zijn dat het verzoek tot inzage door jou is gedaan, vragen wij jou een kopie van je identiteitsbewijs met het verzoek mee te sturen. Maak in deze kopie je pasfoto, MRZ (machine readable zone, de strook met nummers onderaan het paspoort), paspoortnummer en Burgerservicenummer (BSN) zwart. Dit ter bescherming van je privacy. We reageren zo snel mogelijk, maar binnen vier weken, op jouw verzoek . West-coaching.nl wil je er tevens op wijzen dat je de mogelijkheid hebt om een klacht in te dienen bij de nationale toezichthouder, de Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens. Dat kan via de volgende link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

Hoe wij persoonsgegevens beveiligen

West-coaching.nl neemt de bescherming van jouw gegevens serieus en neemt passende maatregelen om misbruik, verlies, onbevoegde toegang, ongewenste openbaarmaking en ongeoorloofde wijziging tegen te gaan. Als jij het idee hebt dat jouw gegevens toch niet goed beveiligd zijn of er aanwijzingen zijn van misbruik, neem dan contact* op met onze klantenservice of via hansrjwest@gmail.com


English

Privacy Policy

As an open-minded coach, working in the field of addiction and/or kink I care deeply about privacy. I believe in transparency, and am committed to being upfront about privacy practices, including how to treat your personal information.
====
I do reach out to you by a publicly We know you care about your privacy too, so we provide settings that allow you to choose how certain information is used by West-coaching.nl. This policy explains our privacy practices for West-coaching.nl (we’ll refer to the different sites of west-coaching.nl as the “Site”), West-coaching.nl’s mobile applications (the “Apps”), and other services provided by West-coaching.nl,(“West-coaching.nl,” together with “we,” “us,” and “our”). We’ll refer to the Site, the Apps, Pattern by West-coaching.nl, and our other services as the “Services.”

Cookies & Similar Technologies Policy

We think it’s important for you to understand how cookies and other similar technologies are used by West-coaching.nl and our partners. These technologies help West-coaching.nl function, allow us to understand how you use the Services, and have a number of purposes (beyond just advertising) that you can read about in this policy.

This Cookies & Similar Technologies Policy was published on April 23, 2018.

It will take effect on May 23, 2018.

The previous version of this policy can be viewed .

In this policy, we’ll refer to West-coaching.nl as the “Site” and West-coaching.nl’s mobile applications as the “Apps.” We’ll refer to the Site, the Apps, Skype-calls of IRL-talks by West-coaching, Emails by West-coaching.nl, and our other services collectively as the “Services”. We’ll refer to cookies and similar technologies collectively as “Cookie Technologies.”

Types of Cookie Technologies

Cookies

Cookies are small data files sent from a server to your web browser. They are stored in your browser’s cache and allow a website or a third party to recognize your browser. There are three primary types of cookies:

  • Session cookies are specific to a particular visit and carry information as you view different pages so you don’t have to re-enter information every time you change pages or attempt to checkout. Session cookies expire and delete themselves automatically in a short period of time like after you leave the Site or when you close your web browser.
  • Persistent cookies remember certain information about your preferences for viewing the site, and allow West-coaching.nl (actually wordpresss.com) to recognize you each time you return. Persistent cookies are stored on your browser cache or mobile device until you choose to delete them, and otherwise typically delete themselves at expiration.
  • Third-party cookies are placed by someone other than West-coaching.nl, and may gather browsing activity across multiple websites and across multiple sessions. They are usually a type of persistent cookie and are stored until you delete them or they expire based on the time period set in each third-party cookie.

Cookies store data about your use, but they are helpful because they allow us to help West-coaching.nl function and customize your experience. You can configure your desktop or mobile browser’s settings to reflect your preference to accept or reject cookies, including how to handle third-party cookies (see Managing Your Cookie Technology Preferences below).

Other Technologies

In addition to cookies, there are other similar technologies used by West-coaching.nl and elsewhere on the web or in mobile ecosystems.

  • Web beacons: These are tiny graphics (sometimes called “clear GIFs” or “web pixels”) with a unique identifier that are used to understand browsing activity. In contrast to cookies, which are stored on a user’s computer hard drive, web beacons are rendered invisibly on web pages when you open a page.
  • Social widgets: These are buttons or icons provided by third-party social media providers that allow you to interact with those social media services when you view a web page or a mobile app screen. These social widgets may collect browsing data, which may be received by the third party that provided the widget, and are controlled by the third parties.
  • UTM codes: These are strings that can appear in a URL (the “Uniform Resource Locator,” which is typically the http or https address entered to go to a web page) when a user moves from one web page or website to another, where the string can represent information about browsing, such as which advertisement, page, or publisher sent the user to the receiving website.
  • Application SDKs: These are mobile application third-party software development kits that are embedded in the Apps (and are used in many mobile applications). These app SDKs permit the collection of information about the app itself, activity in the app, and the device the application is running on.
  • Local Storage Objects: These (sometimes called flash cookies) are sets of data that can be stored on your browser by a site or app. They can be used to maintain preferences, maintain a history of usage, or even maintain the state or settings of an app.

Purposes

west-coaching.nl (wordpress.com) uses Cookie Technologies to recognize your logged-in state on West-coaching.nl, to understand what purchases members and visitors are interested in, to make West-coaching.nl’s Sites function for you, and to help your browsing experience and use of the Site, Services, and Apps feel more customized. More generally, West-coaching.nl uses Cookie Technologies for the following.

Security and Authentication (Strictly Necessary)

Some cookie and similar technology functions are necessary and vital to ensuring that West-coaching.nl works properly for visitors and members, such as maintaining the security, safety, and integrity of the Site, authentication and logging into West-coaching.nl (including remembering permissions and consents you have granted), and ensuring the ability to securely complete transactions.

Account and User Preferences

Some technologies are used to remember your account and preferences over time, such as remembering your account or keeping yourself logged in when returning to West-coaching.nl, maintaining your choices on West-coaching.nl features and how you want West-coaching.nl to appear, including keeping track of your preferred language and country, and customizing content based on on how you use West-coaching.nl.

Social Networks

Some technologies help you to interact with social networks you are signed into while using the Services, such as sharing content with the social network, logging in with the social network, and other features you employ with the social network, or that are allowed in the social network’s privacy policy. These may be set and controlled by the social networks, and your preferences with those social networks.

Social networks may also work with West-coaching.nl or with you for analytics or for marketing purposes, as discussed below. You may be able to manage your privacy preferences for these social networks and their tools and widgets via your account with the social network. You can find more information on specific social media tools and widgets in our Cookies & Similar Technologies Disclosures.

Performance and Analytics

Some technologies help provide performance data on how the Services are functioning in order to improve West-coaching.nl and the Services, including, for example, data on site and app functionality and speed to help us optimize West-coaching.nl, how the Services are used to help us improve your experience on West-coaching.nl, and detecting and gathering reporting on bugs to help make West-coaching.nl work better.

The Site and App also employ Google Analytics to help understand how West-coaching.nl is used by its community. For some of the advertising features listed below, like retargeting, data from Google Analytics may be combined with West-coaching.nl’s first-party data and third-party cookies (like Google’s advertising cookies). To see how to opt-out of Google Analytics Advertising Features, see the Opt-Out section at the bottom of this policy.

You can find more information on how Google Analytics works in this Google guide.

Marketing Services

West-coaching.nl partners with third-party service providers that may use various Cookie Technologies to permit us and them to learn about what ads you see and click when you visit West-coaching.nl, the Apps, and affiliated sites or to show you ads on and off West-coaching.nl. These may include things such as:

  • Frequency capping, which limits the number of times a user’s browser or mobile device displays the same ad;
  • Attribution tracking, which estimates what advertising or marketing source brought someone to West-coaching.nl, or determines what marketing source led to actions like a visit or a purchase;
  • Remarketing, which shows relevant ads to an audience based on prior shopping and browsing patterns on West-coaching.nl;
  • Audience targeting, which refers to targeting advertisements to a large audience based on the audience’s known or inferred demographics; and
  • Cross-device recognition, which recognizes actions across multiple devices or browsers.

Some third-party service providers may provide information like demographics, cross-device information, or interest categories from a combination of sources that, while not identifying you personally, permit us to provide you with more relevant and useful advertising. In some cases, this information may have non-marketing performance analytics uses as well.

These technologies allow a partner to recognize your computer or mobile device each time you visit West-coaching.nl or other websites and mobile applications based on data like a cookie, your IP address, or device ID, but do not allow access to other personal information from West-coaching.nl. However, these technologies may allow us or a third party to recognize you, either from a single device or across devices, over time. These third parties are required to follow applicable laws, self-regulatory programs, and West-coaching.nl’s data protection rules where applicable. However, West-coaching.nl does not have control over these third parties, who each have their own privacy policies and privacy practices. West-coaching.nl adheres to the Digital Advertising Alliance’s Self-Regulatory Principles for Online Behavioral Advertising.

You can find a description of third-party Cookie Technologies used by West-coaching.nl, along with their respective privacy policies and options for controlling your privacy on these platforms, in our Cookies & Similar Technologies Disclosures.

Services in the Apps (SDKs)

The Apps may include third-party application software development kits (“SDKs”) that provide mobile performance and analytics data, bug reporting features, and APIs to third parties that help provide the Services, for social media functionality, and for marketing and advertising.

You can find a description of principal third-party SDKs used by West-coaching.nl, along with their respective privacy policies and options for controlling your privacy on these platforms, in our Cookies & Similar Technologies Disclosures.

Consent, Contract, and Legitimate Interests in Processing

Certain Cookie Technologies are employed to make the Site function for its intended purpose, and are provided based on contractual necessity based on your agreement with West-coaching.nl to perform the services you have requested. These include the functions strictly necessary to the service noted above.

By choosing to use our Services after having been notified of our use of Cookie Technologies in the ways described in this Policy, and, in applicable jurisdictions, through notice and unambiguous acknowledgement of your consent, you agree to such use.

Contact Us

If you have questions about the use of Cookie Technologies at West-coaching.nl, please see the “Contact” section of West-coaching.nl’s Privacy Policy.

Advertenties